OUR CLASSES

Shubi Chikara Karate Levels

Each belt colour signifies a skill level, starting from white (beginner) to black (expert)

Call Shubi Chikara Karate for class details
MONDAY
KNOX PARK
Knox Park Primary School Kathryn Rd, Knoxfield
Children's classes: 4:00pm - 5:00pm
SCORESBY
St. Judes Primary School George St, Scoresby
Children's classes: 6:00pm - 7:00pm  Mixed classes: 7:30pm - 9:00pm
BENTLEIGH
Tucker Road Primary School Tucker Rd, Bentleigh
Children's classes:  4:00pm - 5:00pm
ST. LEONARDS
St. Leonards College 163 South Rd, Brighton East
Children's classes: 4:00pm - 5:00pm
BRIGHTON
Brighton Primary School Wilson St, Brighton
Children's classes: 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Mixed classes: 7:30pm - 8:30pm
TUESDAY
BRIGHTON

Brighton Grammar Community Education Centre Grosvenor St, Brighton
Children's classes: 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Mixed classes: 7:30pm - 9:00pm
ELSTERNWICK
Elsternwick Primary School 44 Murphy St, Brighton
Children's classes: 4:00pm - 5:00pm
MITCHAM
Antonio Park Primary School 631-639 Whitehorse Rd, Mitcham
Children's classes: 4:00pm - 5:00pm
BLACKBURN NORTH
Whitehorse Valley Primary School Junction Rd, Blackburn North
Mixed classes: 8:15pm - 9:40pm
TEMPLESTOWE VALLEY
Templestowe Valley Primary School 15 Birchwood Ave, Temp. Lower
Children's classes: 6:15pm - 7:15pm
Call Shubi Chikara Karate today for a free class
WEDNESDAY
TEMPLESTOWE
Serpells Primary School Tuckers Rd, Templestowe
Children's classes: 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Mixed Classes: 7:30pm - 9:00pm
DONCASTER
Doncaster Gardens Primary School Sandhurst Ave, Doncaster East
Children's classes: 4:00pm - 5:00pm
JAMES COOK
James Cook Primary School James Cook P.S. Dve, Endeavour Hills
Children's classes: 4:00pm - 5:00pm
ENDEAVOUR HILLS
Thomas Michell Primary School Thomas Michell Dve, Endeavour Hills
Children's classes: 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Mixed classes: 7:30pm - 9:00pm
THURSDAY
WHEELERS HILL
Jells Park Primary School Petronella Ave, Wheelers Hill
Children's classes: 4:00pm - 5:00pm
GLEN WAVERLEY
Brentwood Secondary School Heath St, Glen Waverley
Children's classes: 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Mixed classes: 7:30pm - 9:00pm
FERNTREE GULLY
Wattleview Primary School Wattleview Rd, Ferntree Gully
Children's classes: 4:00pm - 5:00pm
MONTROSE
Billanook Primary School Sheffield Rd, Montrose
Children's classes: 6:15pm - 7:15pm
Mixed Class:  7:30pm - 9:00pm
FRIDAY
MOOROOLBARK
Bimbadeen Heights Primary School Hayrick Lane, Mooroolbark
Children's classes: 6:00pm - 7:00pm
CROYDON
Yarra Road Primary School Yarra Road, Croydon
Children's classes: 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Mixed classes:  6:00pm - 7:00pm
Share by: